AKA

AKA

Award winning South African rapper, AKA was earlier announced to headline today?s Industry Nite session in Lagos,

Nigeria as well as celebrate his 27th birthday in Nigeria today, January 28, 2015 but he won?t be making the trip down anymore.

NET gathered that the rapper, who was supposed to have arrived in Lagos since yesterday, Tuesday January 27, 2015 ahead of the event, was denied a?Visa at the last minute.

A disappointed AKA confirmed via his verified Twitter account to fans that he wouldn?t be in Nigeria as earlier scheduled anymore, saying:

?We?ve had to postpone my trip to Nigeria and Ghana due to delays with my visa.

Super disappointed but new dates will
be announced soon.?

The rapper who was born in Cape Town began his career in 2002.

He turns 27 yesterday and has been receiving tons of goodwill messages across social media.

SEE TWEET:

aka

Source: NellyBillz

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.